top of page

Join the Ulimate Rock Showdown on Uplive!

Whether you are a singer, drummer, bassist, guitarist, keyboardist or musician of any kind, if you are into rock music then join the ultimate rock enthusiast showdown on Uplive!

photo_2021-04-22_15-18-24_edited.jpg

HOSTED BY

Mayie GD

UPID : mayiegd06

 
 
 
 
COMPETITION RULES
Audition
  • Walk in & registered contestants welcomed

  • Minimum 3 Judge votes to pass Auditions

  • uCoins support 

Quarter & Semi Finals
  • Opponent assigned by Random

  • 1 VS 1 battle according to schedule (full song)

  • Judges vote for favorite contestants ( 1 Judge 1 vote)

  • Contestants with more uCoins support +1 extra votes

  • Who has more votes pass on to next round

**Wildcard available for Quarter Finals only

Grand Finals
 
No Guts No Glory
  • Finalists perform 1 song each 

  • uCoin support determines ranking

  • Top 5 battles with second song for Top 5

 

The Final Showdown

  • Top 5 battle for Champion, 2nd Place and 3rd Place

  • No uCoins Support

  • Top 5 will received Worldstage Legends title.

Avatar_TGOR_edited.png

Official Avatar
Click to download

Rules
Register

PRIZE POOL

 

CHAMPION
15,000 UCOINS 
2ND PLACE
8,000 UCOINS
3RD PLACE
5,000 UCOINS
4TH PLACE

1,000 UCOINS
5TH PLACE

1,000 UCOINS

Achievement3.png

SPONSORED BY

 
Prize
MINI CONTESTS
OVERALL CHAMP OF OUTFITS & BACKGROUND
  • Showcase your Best Outfit & Background when joining the stage of The Gods of Rock to win prizes.
  • Judges will select based on overall best outfits and background throughout the competition from Auditions to Grand Finals
**Applicable to only TGOR contestants whether in-play / eliminated
PRIZE: 6,000uCoins
WEEKLY BEST
OUTFITS & BACKGROUND
  • Showcase your Best Outfit & Background when joining the stage of The Gods of Rock to win prizes every week.
  • Judges will select based on overall best outfits and background WEEKLY throughout the competition from Auditions to Grand Finals 
**Applicable to only TGOR contestants whether in-play / eliminated
WEEKLY PRIZES: 1,000uCoins x4
SCHEDULE

AUDITION A

HOST UPID : MAYIEGD06

Bogota : 6 Nov, Sun 7 AM

New York : 6 Nov, Sun 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 6 Nov, Sun 9 AM

Paris : 6 Nov, Sun 1 PM

Moscow : 6 Nov, Sun 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 6 Nov, Sun 8 PM

Tokyo : 6 Nov, Sun 9 PM

Sydney : 6 Nov, Sun 11 PM

AUDITION D

HOST UPID : MAYIEGD06

Bogota : 9 Nov, Wed 7 AM

New York : 9 Nov, Wed 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 9 Nov, Wed 9 AM

Paris : 9 Nov, Wed 1 PM

Moscow : 9 Nov, Wed 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 9 Nov, Wed 8 PM

Tokyo : 9 Nov, Wed 9 PM

Sydney : 9 Nov, Wed 11 PM

QUATER FINALS B

HOST UPID : MAYIEGD06

Bogota : 14 Nov, Mon 7 AM

New York : 14 Nov, Mon 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 14 Nov, Mon 9 AM

Paris : 14 Nov, Mon 1 PM

Moscow : 14 Nov, Mon 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 14 Nov, Mon 8 PM

Tokyo : 14 Nov, Mon 9 PM

Sydney : 14 Nov, Mon 11 PM

GRAND FINALS 

HOST UPID : mayiegd06

Bogota : 27 Nov, Sun 7 AM

New York : 27 Nov, Sun 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 27 Nov, Sun 9 AM

Paris : 27 Nov, Sun 1 PM

Moscow : 27 Nov, Sun 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 27 Nov, Sun 8 PM

Tokyo : 27 Nov, Sun 9 PM

Sydney : 27 Nov, Sun 11 PM

AUDITION B

HOST UPID : MAYIEGD06

Bogota : 7 Nov, Mon 7 AM

New York : 7 Nov, Mon 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 7 Nov, Mon 9 AM

Paris : 7 Nov, Mon 1 PM

Moscow : 7 Nov, Mon 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 7 Fri, Mon 8 PM

Tokyo : 7 Nov, Mon 9 PM

Sydney : 7 Nov, Mon 11 PM

AUDITION E

HOST UPID : MAYIEGD06

Bogota : 10 Nov, Thu 7 AM

New York : 10 Nov, Thu 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 10 Nov, Thu 9 AM

Paris : 10 Nov, Thu 1 PM

Moscow : 10 Nov, Thu 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 10 Nov, Thu 8 PM

Tokyo : 10 Nov, Thu 9 PM

Sydney : 10 Nov, Thu 11 PM

SEMI FINALS A

HOST UPID : MAYIEGD06

Bogota : 20 Nov, Sun 7 AM

New York : 20 Nov, Sun 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 20 Nov, Sun 9 AM

Paris : 20 Nov, Sun 1 PM

Moscow : 20 Nov, Sun 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 20 Nov, Sun 8 PM

Tokyo : 20 Nov, Sun 9 PM

Sydney : 20 Nov, Sun 11 PM

AUDITION C

HOST UPID : MAYIEGD06

Bogota : 8 Nov, Tue 7 AM

New York : 8 Nov, Tue 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 8 Nov, Tue 9 AM

Paris : 8 Nov, Tue 1 PM

Moscow : 8 Nov, Tue 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 8 Nov, Tue 8 PM

Tokyo : 8 Nov, Tue 9 PM

Sydney : 8 Nov, Tue 11 PM

QUATER FINALS A

HOST UPID : MAYIEGD06

Bogota : 13 Nov, Sun 7 AM

New York : 13 Nov, Sun 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 13 Nov, Sun 9 AM

Paris : 13 Nov, Sun 1 PM

Moscow : 13 Nov, Sun 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 13 Nov, Sun 8 PM

Tokyo : 13 Nov, Sun 9 PM

Sydney : 13 Nov, Sun 11 PM

SEMI FINALS B

HOST UPID : MAYIEGD06

Bogota : 21 Nov, Mon 7 AM

New York : 21 Nov, Mon 7 AM EST

Rio DJ : 21 Nov, Mon 9 AM

Paris : 21 Nov, Mon 1 PM

Moscow : 21 Nov, Mon 3 PM

Manila / Beijing / KL : 21 Nov, Mon 8 PM

Tokyo : 21 Nov, Mon 9 PM

Sydney : 21 Nov, Mon 11 PM

SEPTEMBER LEGENDS